HIFD Dances Sorted by Country

Albania America Arabia Armenia Austria
Bolivia Bulgaria
Croatia Czech Republic Czechoslovakia
Denmark
England Estonia
France
Germany Greece
Hungary
India Israel Italy
Kenya Kurdistan
Lapland
Macedonia Moldova
Netherlands Norway
Poland Portugal
Romania Russia
Serbia South Africa Sweden Switzerland
Taiwan Turkey
Yugoslavia

IDDiscDance NameFormDiffCountryHold
Albania
684ÇobankatO2AlbaniaV
762KoritsaL1AlbaniaW
691Moj Maro, Moj MarineL1Albania (Kolonje)BC
634MI2-12Sa GjijileL1AlbaniaW
587MI1-19Vajte n' ElbasanL2AlbaniaS/W
588MI1-20Valle KosovareO2AlbaniaV
644MI2-17Valle PërmetareL3AlbaniaW
674Valle PogonishteL2AlbaniaW
757Vallja e RrajcesO3AlbaniaW
America
343AM1-9All American PromenadeP2AmericaV
6AM1-6Good Old DaysP2AmericaV
613AM1-10Levi Jackson’s RagP2America
5AM1-5Lucky SevenP1AmericaV
4AM1-4Salty Dog RagP3AmericaV
2AM1-2Shoo FlyP1AmericaV
3AM1-3Steppin' OutS3America
1AM1-1Teton Mountain StompP1AmericaBR
314AM1-8Texas StarS2America
164AM1-7Twelfth Street RagP3AmericaPR
Arabia
185IS2-10Ya AbudL3ArabiaV
Armenia
733Akh Naro NaroL1ArmeniaV
162AR1-5Ambee DageetzL2ArmeniaW/LF
569AR1-9AssoulisO2ArmeniaW/LF
617AR2-3BarL1ArmeniaW/LF
621AR2-6Chour Em ArelO2ArmeniaW
570AR1-10Dagh GoraniO2Armenia
736Depki MiserlouL2ArmeniaV
614AR2-1GoraniO2Armenia (Anatolia)W
572AR1-12Gyovand (Fast - Siroun Aghchig)O2ArmeniaW/LF
571AR1-11Gyovand (Slow - Hele Hele Ninoye)O2ArmeniaW/LF
573AR1-13HalayO2ArmeniaV
206AR1-1JojonO3Armenia
574AR1-14Karoun KarounO2ArmeniaW/LF
85AR1-2Laz BarL2Armenia
582AR1-18LoorkeO2ArmeniaW/LF
583AR1-19Loorke - SongO2ArmeniaW/LF
277AR1-7Loosnee ShogouL2Armenia
620AR2-5Martakan LorkeL3Armenia (Van)V
575AR1-15MayroomeO2Armenia
250AR1-6MiserlouL2ArmeniaV
552AR1-8PapouriL2ArmeniaS
576AR1-16Pobig Chour Mi EraO2ArmeniaW/LF
89AR1-3ShalakoL2ArmeniaW/LF
618AR2-4Sham Keletsi Dam KeletsiL2ArmeniaW/LF
622AR2-7Shkhgerdan AghchigO2ArmeniaV
735ShororO2ArmeniaW/LF
94AR1-4Sweet GirlL2ArmeniaW/LF
615AR2-2TamzaraL1ArmeniaW/LF
714Tamzara (Couple)P2ArmeniaXB
577AR1-17TeenL2Armenia
775Yar ko paragO1ArmeniaV
Austria
249MI1-17Der HammerschmitzenP2Austria
333MI2-1Zweifacher (1) (Alte Kath)P2AustriaBR
336MI2-3Zweifacher (3) (Bayerischer Bauer)P2AustriaBR
335MI2-2Zweifacher (2) (Wintergrün)P2AustriaBR
Bolivia
707ChililiP1Bolivia
457MI2-5Danza WipfalaO2Bolivia (Aymara)V
638MI2-14Quirquinchos De CorazónO2BoliviaV
Bulgaria
719Ako umram il zaginamL1Bulgaria (Pirin)W
484BU5-2Arap (2)L2Bulgaria (Pirin)
705Arnautsko HoroL2Bulgaria (Pirin)W
627BU6-12Bačkovsko HoroL2Bulgaria (Trakia)V
9BU1-3BaldazkaO2Bulgaria
663BebelekovskoL2Bulgaria (Rodop)W
471BU4-12Belensko HoroO4Bulgaria (Severniashko)W
501BU5-9BeraL5Bulgaria (Sopluk)B
352BU3-18BičakO3Bulgaria
761Brâsni CârvulL2Bulgaria (Dobrudza)V
78BU1-18BučimišL4BulgariaB
285BU3-9Buen Vjatar VeeL3Bulgaria (Strandza)W
738Byala RosaL1BulgariaW
273BU3-16Čekurjankino HoroL5Bulgaria
669Chešma ŠarenaL3Bulgaria (Pirin)W
789ČukanotoL1Bulgaria (Rhodopes)LB/RF
179BU2-14DaichaivoL4BulgariaB
80BU2-18Daichavo HoroL4BulgariaB
754DeninkaL2Bulgaria (Pirin)V
531BU5-13Deno Mari Krotko TropajL4BulgariaW
652BU6-15Devojko Mari HubavaL1BulgariaW
727Dobro LjoL2Bulgaria (Trakia)B/V
299Dobrudžanska PandelaO3Bulgaria (Trakia/Dobrudja)
699Dobrudžanska PandelaO3Bulgaria (Dobrudza)W
625BU6-10Dobrudžanski BuenekL2Bulgaria (Dobrudza)W
743Dobrudžanski OpasL3Bulgaria (Dobrudza)V
616BU6-7DramskotoL1BulgariaW
593BU6-6Drijanovska Râčenica (1)O2BulgariaW
690Drijanovska Râčenica (2)O2Bulgaria (Drjanovo)W
717Dwašti TrištiL1Bulgaria (Rodopa)V
22BU3-4Ekizlisko Horo (1)L2Bulgaria (Trakia)B
283BU3-5Ekizlisko Horo (2)L2Bulgaria (Trakia)B
177BU2-9Elene MomeL3BulgariaV
12BU1-6Eleno Mome (1)L3BulgariaV
543BU5-18Eleno Mome (2)L3BulgariaV
544BU5-19Eleno Mome (3) (Brass Band)L3BulgariaV
633BU6-14Elenska RâčenicaL2Bulgaria (Trakia)W
181BU2-15Gankino KopanitsaL5BulgariaB
678GerganaL2Bulgaria (Trakiya)W
534BU5-14Gigensko HoroL5BulgariaV
304BU3-14Glavnisko ČetvornoL2BulgariaB
682Glegal sam mamoO3Bulgaria (Trakiya)
256GradisteO3Bulgaria
619BU6-8Idam ne IdamL1BulgariaW
760Išu bjala NedoL2Bulgaria (Thrace)V
55BU2-17IzručankaO3BulgariaV
92BU2-2Jove Malaj MomeL5BulgariaB
383BU4-5Kalipetrovska RekaL3Bulgaria
525BU5-10Kalipetrovska RûkaL4BulgariaW
726Kapetan VojvodaL1Bulgaria (Pirin)W
279BU3-7KaramfilL2BulgariaW
713Kardamska ZborenkaL3Bulgaria (Dobrudza)XF
728Kate Kate (Mitko)L2Bulgaria (Pirin)S/V
672Kate Kate (Ventzi)L3Bulgaria (Pirin)W
681Kate Lichno DevoicheL2Bulgaria (Pirin)W
375BU4-10Kjustendilsko HoroL4BulgariaV
686Koga Me Mama RodilaL1Bulgaria (Trakia)W
18BU1-15KopanitsaL4BulgariaB
14BU1-7Kostorsko HoroL2BulgariaV
379BU4-8Krivo Plovdisko HoroL4BulgariaB
302BU3-13Krivo Sadovsko HoroL4BulgariaB
596BU6-1KruchmarskoO2Bulgaria (Pirin)W
291BU3-12Kucaj Kucaj MomeL2Bulgaria
668KukuvičkaO1Bulgaria (Trakia)W
280BU3-3Kulsko HoroO2Bulgaria (North West)W
478BU5-1Lazarski DanetsL2Bulgaria (Dobrudja)RF/LB
368BU4-7Lele VeloL2BulgariaW
472BU4-13Lolovo HoroO5Bulgaria (Sopluk)B
381BU4-4Lomska RûčenicaL3Bulgaria (North West)
306BU3-15Makedonsko NarodnoL2BulgariaW
612BU6-5Mari MarijkoO1BulgariaV
597BU6-2MegdanskoO2Bulgaria (Pirin)V
730Melniško horoL2Bulgaria (Pirin)W
723MerakliaL2Bulgaria (Pirin)W
362BU4-1Mitrino HoroO2Bulgaria (Trakia)W
680Momichence malachinkoL2Bulgaria (Rodop)W
711Momino HoroL3Bulgaria (Vlach)W
718Nadpevat seL1Bulgaria (Rodopa)V
474BU4-15Ne Pribirai Mila Mamo StroinitsiO3Bulgaria (Pirin)W
485BU5-3Neda VodaL2Bulgaria (Pirin)W
19BU1-16Novo ZagorskoL4BulgariaB
476BU4-17Ograždensko HoroO3Bulgaria (Pirin)S
363BU4-2Okopska RûčenicaO3Bulgaria (Trakia)
268BU3-1Opaš (1)L4Bulgaria (Dobrudja)XF
401BU3-2Opaš (2)L4Bulgaria (Dobrudja)XF
276BU3-8Panagjursko HoroL2Bulgaria (Trakia)B
349BU3-17PandalasL3Bulgaria
725PasarelskaL2Bulgaria (Rhodopes)V
536BU5-16Pirin TantsuvaL3BulgariaV
176BU2-6PirinskoL1Bulgaria (Pirin)S/W
598BU6-3Plevensko GankinoO4Bulgaria (Sevenjasko)V
599BU6-4Plevensko Gankino (Long)O4Bulgaria (Sevenjasko)V
709Pravo Čepelarsko HoroL1Bulgaria (Rhodopes)A/E
11BU1-5Pravo HoroL1BulgariaA/E
499BU5-7Pravo Plovdivsko HoroL2Bulgaria (Thrace)V
300Pravo Rodopsko HoroO3Bulgaria
171BU2-3Pravo Trakisko HoroL2Bulgaria (Thrace)W
225BU2-16Pravo Trakisko HoroL2BulgariaW
16BU1-8Pravo (1)L4BulgariaXF
17BU1-9Pravo (2)L4BulgariaXF
393BU1-11Pravo (4)L3BulgariaXF
163BU1-10Pravo (3) 4 WalksL3BulgariaXF
391BU1-12Pravo (5) (Fast)L3BulgariaXF
729RâkaL2Bulgaria (Dobrudja)V
744Rano raniL1Bulgaria (Pirin)W
178BU1-17RikkaL3Bulgaria (Dobrudja)V
15BU1-14Rikka DobrudjanskoL5BulgariaV
8BU1-2Rikka TropankaL5BulgariaW
298Rûčenica Na HoraO4Bulgaria (Trakia/Dobrudja)
626BU6-11Sâbrali sa se sâbraliL2Bulgaria (Rhodopes)W
528BU5-11Sadi MomaL2BulgariaW
697Sandansko Horo Grz'kotoO1BulgariaW
172BU2-8Scofisco RûčenitsaL5Bulgaria (Shope)B
590BU5-20Sedi DonkaO3BulgariaB
364BU4-3Selsko Sopsko HoroO3Bulgaria (Sopluk)
731Selsko Šopsko Horo (Mitko)L2Bulgaria (Shope)V
175BU2-5Severnajachko PravoL2Bulgaria (North)V
10BU1-4Shopska LesaL4Bulgaria
174BU2-4Shopska PravoL1BulgariaW
679Shopsko HoroL3Bulgaria (Shope)V
282BU3-6ŠirtoP2Bulgaria (Pirin)W
286BU3-10Širto (Eddy)P2Bulgaria (Pirin)W
488BU5-6Širto (Ograždensko Horo)L3Bulgaria (Pirin)W
666Širto (Ventzi's)L3Bulgaria (Pirin)W
631BU6-13Sitna BalucaL2Bulgaria (Vlach)W
486BU5-4Sitno SopskoL3Bulgaria (Pirin)W
407BU4-11Sitno Vlasko ?Bulgaria
473BU4-14Slavej PeeO4Bulgaria (Pirin)W
703Snoshti Minah, KateL1Bulgaria (Pirin)W
20BU2-1Starčeska Râčenica (1)L4Bulgaria (Shope)
529BU5-12Starčeska Râčenica (2)L2Bulgaria (Shope)B
712Staro Bansko HoroL1Bulgaria (Pirin)W
402BU4-6Staro Erkečko HoroL3BulgariaW
624BU6-9Staro PomaskoL2Bulgaria (Rhodopes)W
259BU4-9Strumicka PetorkaL4Bulgaria (Shope)W
541BU5-17Stûpal DobriL1BulgariaW
500BU5-8SvistovskoL1Bulgaria (Mizia)V
716SvornatoL1Bulgaria (Rodopa)V
706TâkanataL2Bulgaria (North)V
290BU3-11TeskotoL3Bulgaria (Pirin)
722TodorkinoL1Bulgaria (Pirin)W
535BU5-15Trakiisko NastroenieL3BulgariaV
173BU2-7Trakisko RûčenitsaL3Bulgaria (Thrace)V
251BU2-10Tresenica (Fast)L3BulgariaB
372BU2-11Tresenica (Slow)L3BulgariaB
158BU1-13Triti PutiL4BulgariaV
7BU1-1TropankaL3BulgariaV
297Vaklai VaklaiO2Bulgaria (Pirin)
750Vâlčidolska KucataL3Bulgaria (Dobrudza)BB
667Varnenska TropankaL1Bulgaria (Dobrudza)W
702Varnensko HoroO1Bulgaria (Dobrudzha)W
255BU2-12Vlasko (1)L5BulgariaB
390BU2-13Vlasko (2)O3BulgariaV
257BU2-19VrapčetoL2Bulgaria (Sofia)XF
475BU4-16Zamanska IgraP3Bulgaria (Dobrudja)W
487BU5-5Zamruknalo MomiceL3Bulgaria (Pirin)W
732Zapil se StojanL3Bulgaria (Shope)V
786Žensko GraovskoL2Bulgaria (Sopluk)V
773Žensko SvatbarskoL1Bulgaria (Pirin)W
694Zheni me mamoL2Bulgaria (Pirin)W
Croatia
755Aj lipo ti jeO2CroatiaXF
510YU3-2Došel Sam Vam Japa DimaO1CroatiaV
756Hopa DinaO2CroatiaV
512YU3-3Kolo ŽitaO3Croatia
647YU3-18Moja DiridikaO2CroatiaXB
780Raca PlavaO3CroatiaV
635YU3-16RukaviceL2CroatiaV
168YU2-12Sukačko KoloO2Croatia
Czech Republic
788Lasske Vanocni KoloO1Czech RepublicH/C
Czechoslovakia
226CZ1-9ČelandenskýP2Czech (Moravia)
233CZ1-7ČerešničkaP2Czech (Moravia)
229CZ1-3Doudlebská (1)P2Czech (Bohemia)BR
81CZ1-4Doudlebská (2)P2Czech (Bohemia)BR
359CZ1-10Horheronski Csárdás (1)O4CzechV
83CZ1-11Horheronski Csárdás (2)O4CzechV
227CZ1-1HulanP3Czech (Bohemia)
234CZ1-8KáčaP2Czech (Moravia)
230CZ1-5MaderaP3Czech (Bohemia)
228CZ1-2MazurkaP2Czech (Moravia)
231CZ1-6TrencinP2Czech (Slovakia)
Denmark
190MI1-18SonderhonningP2Denmark
641MI2-15Vamdrup Pigens ValsP1DenmarkV
England
84MI1-2Blaydon RacesP1England (North)V
Estonia
637MI2-13Pärnu PolkaP1EstoniaV
France
516MI2-7Branle de CosnayP2France
518MI2-9Deux Deux DeuxP2France
199MI1-14Jabadaio (1)P3France (Brittany)V
351MI1-15Jabadaio (2)P3France (Brittany)V
515MI2-6La Bourrée PastourelleP3France
161MI1-12La LaudeL1FranceV
551La Tournante Des Grandes PoteriesP1France
93MI1-10Le Bal De JugonP1France
578Les Justices (Valse Ecossaise)P1France (Brittany)BR
517MI2-8L’AngoiseP2France
579Milin Turki (Kas a Barh Serb)O2France (Brittany)V
Germany
90MI1-8Bummell Schottish31Germany
Greece
540GR3-15Ai GhiorghisO1GreeceLF
751BaituskenoL1Greece (Macedonia)V
688GR2-19Chorismos Simeni DakryL3GreeceS
35GR1-21Corfu DanceP2Greece (Corfu)V
772DhipatL1Greece (Pontos)V
648GR3-17FezodhervenaghasL2GreeceW
243GR2-14FyssouniL2Greece (Epirus)S
32GR1-18GkaindaL2GreeceS
496GR3-9HaniotikosL3Greece (Crete)W
550GR3-16HassapikoO1GreeceW
27GR1-8Hassapikos (1)L2GreeceS
28GR1-9Hassapikos (2)L2GreeceS
36GR1-10Hassapikos (3)L2GreeceS
221GR1-11Hassapikos (4)L2GreeceS
223GR1-12Hassapikos (5)L2GreeceS
242GR1-13Hassapikos (6) (Fast)L2Greece (Constantinople)S
745IkariotikosL2Greece (Ikaria)S
240GR2-12IssosL2Greece (Dodecanese)XF
749IsvorosL1Greece (Macedonia)V
24GR1-5KalamatianosL3Greece (Polonia)W
396GR1-6Kalamatianos (Dunav)L3Greece (Polonia)W
204GR1-4Karagouna (3)L3Greece (Thessaly)V
25GR1-3Karagouna (2) (Fast)L3GreeceV
23GR1-2Karagouna (1) (Slow)L3GreeceV
296GR3-1Karotseri TravaL1GreeceS
787KastrinosL1Greece (Thrace)V
241GR2-13KleftesL2Greece (Epirus)S
244GR2-17KoftosL2Greece (Epirus)V
759Leilaloum - TolamaL1Greece (Asia Minor)V
30GR1-16LerikosL1GreeceW
34GR1-20MakethonikosL4Greece
209GR2-10MaleviziotikosL2Greece
458GR3-6MavromataL1Greece (Thrace)XB
747MelisoL1Greece (Thraki)W
200GR2-4MenoussisL3Greece (Epirus)
39GR2-1Miserlou (1)L2GreeceV
468GR3-7Miserlou (2) (Pulp Fiction)L2GreeceV
205GR2-11Never On SundayL2GreeceW
342GR3-3NikidreL2GreeceS
777OmalL1Greece (Pontos)V
495GR3-14Omal Kars (Garassaris)L1Greece (Pontos)
33GR1-19PartalosL2GreeceS
371GR3-4PatrouninaL3Greece (Macedonia)W
275GR2-18Pera Stous PerakambosL1Greece (Dodecanese Is)XF
203GR2-6Pidihtos (1)L3Greece (Rhodes)
395GR2-7Pidihtos (2)L3Greece (Rhodes)
696Plataniotikos SyrtosL1Greece (Samos Island)W
160GR2-3PogonisiosL2GreeceS
655GR3-18Rododachtilos Avgi MouL1Greece (Artaki)V
159GR2-2SagarisiosL2GreeceS
784SfarlisL1Greece (Thrace)V
37GR1-22Sousta (1)L2GreeceS
245GR1-23Sousta (2)L2Greece (Rhodes)S
492GR3-10Sta TriaL1Greece (Epirus)W
497GR3-11Sta Tria/Sta DhioL1Greece (Epirus)
494GR3-13Stin Kentimeni (Fast)L1Greece (Thessaly)
493GR3-12Stin Kentimeni (Slow)L1Greece (Thessaly)
687Syrtos ErythreasL1Greece (Asia Minor)W
207GR2-8Syrtos (1)L3Greece (Orini)
208GR2-9Syrtos (2)L2Greece (North Aegean)
695Syrtos (3)L2Greece (Naxos Island)W
746Syrtos (4)L1Greece (Polygyros)W
498GR3-8Tai TaiL2Greece (Thessaly)
748ThimigmanL1Greece (Pontos)BC
689Tou GambrouL1Greece (Arvaniti)W
317GR3-2TrataL2GreeceXF
389GR3-5Trata ArvanitikosL2Greece (Islands)XF
133GR1-1Trava Trava TravaL1GreeceS
29GR1-14Tsamikos (1)L3GreeceW
292GR1-15Tsamikos (2)L4GreeceW
201GR2-5ZagarissioL3Greece (Epirus)S
26GR1-7ZagriticosL3GreeceS
394GR2-16Zonoradiko (Fast)L2Greece (Thrace)W
239GR2-15Zonoradiko (Slow)L2Greece (Thrace)W
Hungary
214HU1-2BatutaO4Hungary
82HU1-3Czardas EsceriP4Hungary
629HU1-7Drumul Dracului EgyhaskazarO2HungaryW
278HU1-5Dunantuli TancokO3HungaryV
794E Shukar RomnjiL1Hungary (Rom)W
217Jaszsagi CzardasP3Hungary
218Kapuvari CzardasP3Hungary
219Kapuvari VerbunkS4Hungary
632KettöskeP2HungaryV
656Kon KamenpeL2HungaryS
758Mori ShejL1Hungary (Gypsy)W
246HU1-4NeidreL1HungaryV
215RezalasO4Hungary
216Sarkosi KarikasoO4Hungary
630SirbaO1HungaryS
323HU1-6Somogyi KarikazoP3Hungary
212HU1-1Szekely VerbunkS4Hungary
India
537MI2-10GarbaO1India (Gujerat)
Israel
636IS5-7Agala Im SusaO2IsraelV
373IS3-18Ahavat HadassaO2IsraelV
557IS4-12Al Sadenu (1)O2IsraelW
562IS4-13Al Sadenu (2)O2IsraelW
545IS4-10AnavaiO2IsraelV
526IS4-6Ani Ma’AminO4IsraelV
734Ashrei Ha’ishO2IsraelV
45IS1-6At VeaniO3IsraelV
609IS5-6Ba LaP2IsraelV
331IS3-10Ba Pardess (1)O3IsraelV
404IS3-11Ba Pardess (2)O3IsraelV
329IS3-8BachalomL3IsraelV
325IS3-4Ballada Lama’ayanL3IsraelV
64IS2-1Bechazar HarabbiS2Israel
191IS2-17BosmatL3Israel (Moshiko)V
170IS2-5Chedvat NeurimP2Israel
52IS1-14CherkassiaL1IsraelV
53IS1-15Cherkassia KfulaO2IsraelV
560IS4-18ChiribimP2IsraelW
260IS2-19DaaseO2Israel
763David MelechO1IsraelW
43IS1-4DayagimP2IsraelXB
509IS4-4Debka DaliaL3IsraelV
62IS1-24Debka DayagimL3IsraelV
344IS3-13Debka DorO4IsraelV
61IS1-23Debka DruzeL5Israel
40IS1-1Debka HabirL5Israel
60IS1-22Debka HalelL4Israel
361IS3-16Debka MimounaO3IsraelV
480IS2-24Debka OzL2IsraelV
57IS1-19Dror YikrahP3Israel (Moshiko)H
293IS2-22Erets EretsO2IsraelV
41IS1-2Erev Ba (1)O3IsraelV
360IS1-3Erev Ba (2)O3IsraelV
355Erev Shel ShononimO2Israel
768GaaguimO1IsraelV
793Ha GeulaL1IsraelW
374IS3-19Hana’ava BabanotO1IsraelV
316IS2-13Har HatsofimO3Israel
46IS1-7Haroa HaktanaO5IsraelV
135IS2-18HashualO2IsraelOS
701Hine AniO3Israel
50IS1-12Hoi HarmonicaO3IsraelV
202IS2-4HoraO2IsraelV
51IS1-13Hora AgadatiO2IsraelV
324IS3-3Hora ChederaO2IsraelOS
66IS2-3Hora MeduraO3IsraelV
63IS2-6Hora NirkodaO2IsraelV
182IS2-7Hora TschokO3IsraelV
392IS2-14Hora Yamit (1)O4Israel
261IS2-15Hora Yamit (2)O4Israel
339IS3-12Hora ZemerO3IsraelV
704IrisimO2IsraelV
183IS2-8Kabalat ShabatO3Israel
559IS4-15Ki Eshemera (1)O2IsraelV
563IS4-16Ki Eshemera (2)O2IsraelV
567IS4-17Ki Eshemera (3)O2IsraelV
479IS2-23Ki Hivshilu EshkolothL3Israel (Moshiko)V
508IS4-3KlezmerL2IsraelS
503IS4-1Laner V'libsamimP3IsraelW
258IS2-21Le Or CheeyouchechO2IsraelV
470IS3-22Le YerushalayimO2IsraelV
49IS1-11Mana ’avuO2IsraelV
54IS1-16Mayim MayimO2IsraelV
186IS2-11Mechol Ha ShnayimP4Israel
48IS1-10Mi Jitnenie OffO3IsraelV
365IS3-17Mi Li YitemP2IsraelRH
482IS3-25Mish’alL?Israel
558IS4-14MorenuO4IsraelV
477IS3-23Musica NisheretS1Israel
700Ne’imat HatsoaniO2IsraelV
566IS5-1Niguno Shel YossiP1IsraelV
639IS5-8Od Lo Ahavti DaiO2IsraelV
326IS3-5Ode YaL3IsraelW
328IS3-7Rav BrachotL3Israel
653IS5-9Reiach TapuachP2IsraelW
592IS5-5SamaytaniO3IsraelW
580IS5-3SayenuO2IsraelV
65IS2-2Sham Harei GolanO3Israel
184IS2-9Shav El AdmatiL3Israel
47IS1-8Shibboleth Bassadeh (1)O2IsraelP
340IS1-9Shibboleth Bassadeh (2)O2IsraelP
532IS4-7Shir Al EtzO3IsraelV
539IS4-9Shir Ha’chatunaO2IsraelV
189IS2-16Shir La’emerP3Israel (Moshiko)
406IS3-21Shirat HayamO2IsraelV
59IS1-21Shiru HashirO4Israel
524IS4-5Shuv Yotze HazemerP2IsraelV
56IS1-17Simchat He Amal (1)O4Israel
397IS1-18Simchat He Amal (2)O4Israel
58IS1-20Simchu Nah (1)O3IsraelV
584IS5-4Simchu Nah (2)P2IsraelV
405IS3-20Simi YadechL1IsraelV
301IS3-2Sulaam Ya’akovO2IsraelV
481IS3-24Th’filathiO4IsraelV
568IS5-2Tsiunei HaderechL1IsraelRS
356IS3-14Tsur Chassidi (1)O2IsraelV
403IS3-15Tsur Chassidi (2)O2IsraelV
506IS4-2Tsur MisheloL1IsraelV
330IS3-9Tzadik KatamarO2IsraelV
533IS4-8Vayiven UziyahuO2IsraelV
564IS4-20Ve DavidP1IsraelV
271IS2-20Yaffo (1)L4IsraelV
546IS4-11Yafo (2) (x3)L4IsraelV
187IS2-12Yam UshkiahP3IsraelBR
327IS3-6YassL3Israel
224IS1-25Yedid NefeshL2IsraelV
44IS1-5Zemer AtiekP3IsraelV
294IS3-1Zemer NugeO2Israel
561IS4-19Zion TamatiO3IsraelV
Italy
739Mazurca di St. AndieuP1Italy (Occitania)
737Passu TorrauL1Italy (Sardinia)V
87MI1-4Tarantella (Neapolitan)P4Italy (Naples)
96MI1-5Tarantella (Sicilian)P4Italy (Sicily)
Kenya
791NyandoloL1KenyaW
Kurdistan
785XanimeL1KurdistanW
Lapland
792New Moon BrideL1LaplandV
Macedonia
73MA1-7Ajde JanoO2MacedoniaW
345MA2-19Arap (1)O2MacedoniaW
142MA2-7Baba DjurdjaO3Macedonia
386MA3-6BajračeL2MacedoniaW
337MA2-18Bavno OroL3MacedoniaW
266MA1-14Belasičko HoroO3MacedoniaV
136MA2-1BerovkaL4Macedonia
74MA1-8Bufčansko (1)O3Macedonia
505MA3-12Bufčansko (2)O3MacedoniaW
254MA2-15ČamčeL3MacedoniaS/W
197MA2-12CrnogorkaL3MacedoniaV
380MA3-9DzanguricaO2MacedoniaW
303MA1-15Egejsko OroL2MacedoniaW
75MA1-16Ela Mi Veliče (1)O1MacedoniaV
659MA3-23Ela Mi Veliče (2)O1MacedoniaV
387MA3-5FeruskoL2MacedoniaW
605MA3-18Jeni JolL1MacedoniaW
38MA2-24Jovano JovankeL1MacedoniaW
76MA1-9KalajdzskoL5MacedoniaV
140MA2-5KlanyarkaL3Macedonia
137MA2-2KomitskoL2Macedonia
195MA2-13Kukeriku PetleL1Macedonia
602MA3-17KumanovkaL1MacedoniaW
139MA2-4KumanovskoL1MacedoniaV
504MA3-11Kumanovsko OroL2MacedoniaW
69MA1-4Les Noto Medley (NAMA)L1MacedoniaW
67MA1-1Les Noto (1)L1MacedoniaS
68MA1-2Les Noto (2)L1MacedoniaS
70MA1-3Les Noto (3)L1MacedoniaS
353MA3-1LesiL3Macedonia
72MA1-6Makedonsko DevojčeL2MacedoniaW
657MA3-22Marsilia OroL2MacedoniaV
319MA2-17MemedeL4MacedoniaW
384MA3-8Odeno Oro (Devojče More Devojče)L2MacedoniaW
643MA3-21Oj Devojko Dušo MojaL2MacedoniaW
318MA2-16Oroto PocnaL3MacedoniaV
354MA3-2Ovčepolska OroL5MacedoniaV
196MA2-11Ovčepolska PotrokulkaL3MacedoniaV
198MA2-10PajduškaL4MacedoniaV
385MA3-7PembeL3MacedoniaS/W
610MA3-20Pustono LudoO1MacedoniaW
134MA1-17Rada Pere (1)O1MacedoniaV
194MA1-18Rada Pere (2)O1MacedoniaV
267MA1-13RamnoveleškoL2MacedoniaW
521MA3-13ŠamalikaO1MacedoniaV
547MA3-14Sandansko (1)L2MacedoniaV
548MA3-15Sandansko (2) (Bulgarian)O2MacedoniaV
138MA2-3SkudrinkaL3Macedonia
608MA3-19Staro Cunovo Velesko OroL2MacedoniaW
144MA2-9Staro PovratenoL1Macedonia
79MA1-11SvadbarskoL5MacedoniaV
591MA3-16Svekrvino OroL2MacedoniaW
192MA2-14Tino MoriO3MacedoniaV
141MA2-6Tojče Tojče DevojčeO1MacedoniaV
77MA1-10Tri Godini KatieO2MacedoniaW
71MA1-5Trignola RumianaL1MacedoniaW
169MA1-12Tropnalo OroL3Macedonia
247MA3-3Yeni Yol (1)L2MacedoniaW
295MA3-4Yeni Yol (2)L2MacedoniaW
513MA3-10ZborskotoO3Macedonia
665Žensko za rakaL2MacedoniaW
143MA2-8ZletovskoL5Macedonia
Moldova
542MI2-11Hora MărunţicăO1MoldovaW
Netherlands
767AmarilletjeP1NetherlandsW
Norway
123MI1-1VossarullP3NorwayBR
Poland
238PO1-7Danislonski Golombek32Poland
237PO1-6Danislonski KojeraikaL3Poland
235PO1-4Danislonski Trojak32Poland
155PO1-2DanjetskaP3Poland
269PO1-5Polka LubelskaP3Poland (Lublin)
236PO1-3Valse KashupskiP2Poland
232PO1-1Valse LubelskiP3Poland (Lublin)
Portugal
411MI2-4Mal HaoP2Portugal
Romania
281RO2-5Alunelul de la UrzicaL3Romania (Oltenia)V
106RO3-1Alunelul (1)O2RomaniaV
369RO3-2Alunelul (2)O2RomaniaV
265RO2-3ArcanulL3Romania
461RO3-12Arcanul BatrinescO3Romania (Moldavia)W
153RO1-19AriciulO3RomaniaV
154RO1-20AvrămeancaO3Romania (Moldova)
692AxiomulO2RomaniaW
307RO2-12BaltaO2RomaniaV
523RO4-1Bătută UrsuluiL5Romania (Bukovina)
740BordeiasulL2Romania (Muntenia)W
264RO2-2BugeacO2Romania
321RO2-17BuscuioculO3RomaniaW
253RO1-24Ca La BaltaL3RomaniaV
147RO1-15ChindiaO2RomaniaS
594RO4-7CiufuO3Romania (Moldova)V
105RO1-8CiuleandraO4RomaniaS
764CoconițaL2Romania (Transylvania)A/E
334RO2-18CosnencutaO2Romania
511RO4-2DamulO3Romania (Banat)V
210RO3-3DealungulP3Romania (Transylvania)
465RO3-11DragaicuţaO2Romania (Transylvania)V
489RO3-18FloriccicaL5Romania
490RO3-19Floriccica (slow)L5Romania
408RO3-8Floricica Dela NuciL2RomaniaV
152RO1-21HaţeganaP2RomaniaIH
463RO3-10HodoragaO2Romania (Moldova)V
108RO1-10Hora ca la Caval (1)O4RomaniaW
491RO3-20Hora ca la Caval (2)O4RomaniaW
662RO4-18Hora de la BranO2RomaniaW
660RO4-16Hora de la CîmpieO2RomaniaW
600RO4-9Hora de la LăngeştiO1RomaniaW
556RO4-6Hora de la PlenitaO2Romania (Oltania)W
378RO3-6Hora de la TeleormanL3RomaniaW
530RO4-3Hora de la VasluiO2Romania (South Moldova)W
670Hora de munteL2Romania (Banat)W
595RO4-8Hora din BacăuO2Romania (Moldova)W
274Hora din CasaO1Romania
315RO2-8Hora Femeilor (1)O4Romania (Transylvania)W
366RO2-9Hora Femeilor (2)O4Romania (Transylvania)W
102RO1-6Hora FetalorO3RomaniaV
607RO4-10Hora Iute Cu BătăiO2RomaniaW
312RO2-15Hora MareO3Romania
774Hora Mare BucovineanaO2Romania (Moldova)W
367RO3-7Hora Mare din BocavinaO2RomaniaW
145RO1-13Hora Mare MoldovaneascaP2Romania
341RO2-19Hora MireseiiO3RomaniaA/E
310RO2-14Hora MoldoveneascaO3Romania
720Hora nuntaşilorL2Romania (Banat)W
99RO1-3Hora NutiiO3RomaniaV
104RO1-7Hora OlteneascaO4RomaniaV
398RO1-25Hora Olteneasca (Slow)O4RomaniaV
100RO1-4Hora Pe GheataO2Romania
150RO1-22Hora PloiiO4Romania
101RO1-5Hora SorocO3Romania
741Hora vecheO3Romania (Muntenia)W
654RO4-15IederaO2Romania (Banat)V
753Ina InaL2Romania (Dobrogea)W
778Jiana lui AnaO2Romania (Transylvania)V
320RO2-16Jiana (1)O3RomaniaXB
460RO3-13Jiana (2)O2RomaniaXB
549RO4-4JianulO2RomaniaW
640RO4-13Joc AromânL2Romania (Dobrogea)W
776Joc Bătrânesc din NigulițelO2Romania (Dobrogea)V
769Joc de fete la SinzieneO1RomaniaV
313RO2-7Joc de LeaganeL3RomaniaV
790Joc din RebrișoaraO1Romania (Transylvania)V
661RO4-17Joc în PatruO2Romania (Transylvania)V
109RO1-11Jocul dea Lungul (1)O4RomaniaV
399RO1-12Jocul dea Lungul (2)O4RomaniaV
156RO1-23Jumatate N-ToarseO4RomaniaXB
462RO3-14La Muşata ArmânîO3Romania (Dobrojea)W
781LeanaL2Romania (Oltenia)W
211RO3-4MarioaraP2Romania (Transylvania)
782Mărunțica de la CajvanaL2Romania (Moldova)V
107RO1-9MazaricaP3RomaniaH
262RO2-20MindreleL4Romania (Oltenia)W
308RO2-13Primaverii SirbaO3RomaniaV
646RO4-14RațaL2RomaniaS
103RO2-4Romanian PaiduškaO3RomaniaW
409RO3-9RumalajL2RomaniaW
151RO1-18RungeleţulL2Romania
146RO1-14SălcioaraO1RomaniaS
765Șchioapa ciobăneascăO2Romania (Transylvania)
459RO3-16Schioapa (Normal)L5Romania (Oltenia)V
469RO3-15Schioapa (Slow)L4Romania (Oltenia)V
752SinaiaL1Romania (Oltenia)W
263RO2-1Sirba din CimpaiO2Romania
287RO2-6Sirba la Doi de la MareL4Romania (Oltenia)
611RO4-11SiriulO2Romania (Muntenia)W
213RO3-5SomesanaP3Romania (Transylvania)
467RO3-17SoroculL2RomaniaV
502Stick DanceO3Romania
149RO1-17Ţărănească (Fast)P4Romania
148RO1-16Ţărănească (Slow)P4Romania
97RO1-1Tarina de la AbrudO3RomaniaP/W
715TepesulL2RomaniaV
554RO4-5Trandafirul (2)O2RomaniaW
309RO2-10Trandafirul (1) (Fast)O2RomaniaV
311RO2-11Trandafirul (1) (Slow)O2RomaniaV
770VlăscencuțaO2Romania (Muntenia)W
628RO4-12ZamfiricaO1RomaniaW
Russia
347RU1-8Archagelski ChorovodP2Russia (North)V
658RU1-15Devushky PadrushenkyO2RussiaV
88RU1-1GopakP4Russia
553RU1-11Kak Pri BalkjeO2RussiaV
673Kak Sa LugomO3RussiaV
91RU1-3KarapyetP3RussiaBR
623RU1-14LenochekO2Russia (Ukraine)V
721Let’el golubO1RussiaV
685LioubeO2RussiaV
601RU1-2Moi MuzhenkaP1RussiaV
464RU1-10Oriental Dance (Djurdjevka)O2RussiaV
766Oy, kumushki, golubushkiQ1RussiaW
322RU1-6Poseyala BabaL1Russia (Ukraine)W
332RU1-7PryalitsaQ2Russia (North)V
305RU1-5Russian LyricalP2RussiaLH
338RU1-9Russian WaltzP2RussiaIH
771Tir-da-raj-daP1RussiaV
555RU1-12Tri Sewerniye ChorowodiO2RussiaV
95RU1-4Troika31RussiaW
710Vesyolaya kadrilP1RussiaW
683Ya Da Kalinushku LomalaO2RussiaV
565RU1-13Zabaljela Donina GalowkaP1RussiaV
671Zeleneye ZhitoP1Russia (Ukraine)V
Serbia
119YU1-5Čačak (1)L5SerbiaB
120YU1-6Čačak (2)L3SerbiaXB
157YU1-7Čačak (3)L3SerbiaXB
400YU1-8Čačak (4) (Fast)L3SerbiaXB
586YU3-12Carapanka KoloL2SerbiaV
585YU3-11Čiča Obrenovo KoloL2SerbiaAF
724Davorike DajkeL1SerbiaV
167YU2-11Djurdjevica LolinoL2SerbiaV
42YU2-9Djurdjevica (1)L2SerbiaV
376YU2-10Djurdjevica (2)L2SerbiaV
603YU3-13Dragišino KoloL3SerbiaV
117YU1-3Godecki ČačakL5SerbiaB
604YU3-14Iz Banju IdeL2SerbiaW
520YU3-6KačeracO2Serbia
519YU3-5Krivo KuceO2SerbiaV
538YU3-9MakazičeO1SerbiaV
693MetovničankaO1SerbiaV
676OpsaL1SerbiaW
410YU1-9Perišić ČačakL3SerbiaXB
779PinosavkaL1SerbiaA/E
124YU2-1Pirot MedleyL5Serbia
649YU3-19PopovičankaO2SerbiaXF
606YU3-15Pošla Rumena/Trno MomeL2SerbiaV
252YU2-14Prekid KoloL2SerbiaV
522YU3-7RačaO1SerbiaA/E
132YU2-18Serbian SuiteL4SerbiaV
13YU1-13ŠestorkaL4SerbiaB
377YU3-1ŠetaL1SerbiaA/E
122YU1-11Šetnja (Fast)L2SerbiaA/E
127YU1-12Šetnja (Slow)L1SerbiaA/E
98RO1-2Sevilla Se Bela LozaL1SerbiaV
651YU3-20ŠokcL2SerbiaXF
783SrbijankaL1SerbiaW
664Staro Planinsko KoloL3SerbiaV
642YU3-17TankosavaO2SerbiaA/E
514YU3-4TripazeščeO3Serbia
165YU1-15Usest (2) (Divcibarsko)L4SerbiaV
222YU1-17Usest (4) (Ratarski Vez)L4SerbiaV
166YU1-16Usest (3) (Sanjino)L4SerbiaV
382YU1-18Usest (5) (Užičko Kolo/Moravac)L4SerbiaV
21YU1-14Usest (1) (Vuletovo Kolo)L4SerbiaV
428YU2-23VlajničaO3SerbiaV
466YU2-17Vlaški SatL3SerbiaB
581YU3-10VranjankaO1SerbiaW
742ZabarkaL3SerbiaV
South Africa
86MI1-3Pata PataS1South Africa
Sweden
650MI2-16FjäskernP1SwedenW
220MI1-13HamboP2Sweden
Switzerland
708Stella di MaggioO1Switzerland (Ticino)V
Taiwan
180MI1-16Happy New YearP2Taiwan
Turkey
675Ağir gövenkL3Turkey (Bitlis)V
507TU1-13Ali PashaO2TurkeyW
111TU1-3CecenoL4Turkey
698Damat HalayiO1TurkeyW
288TU1-10DelileP2Turkey
112TU1-4GuzellemeL1Turkey
677HeyamoL1Turkey (Black Sea)W
114TU1-6Iste HendikL4TurkeyV
289TU1-11Kara DenizP2Turkey
350TU1-12KendimeL1TurkeyW
645TU1-15KonyalıL2TurkeyW/LF
270TU1-8KoroğluO2Turkey
188TU1-7Macka YollariL3TurkeyW
272TU1-9Mendo BariL3TurkeyV
589TU1-14OğuzluL3TurkeyAF
31GR1-17Rampi RampiL2TurkeyW
113TU1-5YavuzL5Turkey
110TU1-1Yaylalar Elazig (1)L1TurkeyV
388TU1-2Yaylalar Elazig (2)L1TurkeyV
Yugoslavia
115YU1-1Ajde Lepa MaroO1YugoslaviaV
483YU2-24Djatčko KoloL1YugoslaviaV
125YU2-2DjurdjevkaO2YugoslaviaV
121YU1-10Drmeš34YugoslaviaS
116YU1-2Ersko KoloO1YugoslaviaV
193YU2-15Fatise KoloL2YugoslaviaXF
357YU2-16IvanitsaL1YugoslaviaW
248YU2-13JugoslavioL1YugoslaviaW
128YU2-4Neda Grivney (1)O2YugoslaviaV
346YU2-5Neda Grivney (2)O2YugoslaviaV
129YU2-6New KoloO1YugoslaviaXF
131YU2-8Opsi DiriO2YugoslaviaV
118YU1-4OrijentO2YugoslaviaV
126YU2-3Rumansko KoloO2YugoslaviaV
527YU3-8SarajevkaO1Yugoslavia (Bosnia)V
130YU2-7Zaplet KoloO1YugoslaviaV

(Database last updated: 7 Jul 2017)